10ml Green Tea Extract : Aqua, Camellia sinesis, Parfum, Potassium sorbate. 

Green Tea is extracted from the leaves of green tea and is commonly used in cosmetics due to its anti aging and antioxidant properties.  

This general-purpose extract oil can be used for shower gel, bath gels, cleansers, lotions, butters, bath salts, face masks, hair products and much more. 

 

Do not ingest. Avoid contact during pregnancy and keep away from eyes. 

 

See our health benefits page for more information about the benefits of using Green Tea extract oil, and our recipe page for ideas on what to use it with. 

 

Usage Guide: 1-6%. If adding more than one type of extract, use up to 6% in total. 

 

Green Tea Extract Oil

$8.00Price
    0