100ml Australian Certified Organic Jojoba oil. 

 

Jojoba oil is extracted through the method of cold pressing and is used as a general-purpose oil, suiting most cosmetics, hair products, soap, body butters, creams and lotions. It is a moisturizing agent which is high in vitamins. It is great for soothing the skin and restoring PH levels of the skin.  

 

 Do not ingest. Avoid contact during pregnancy and keep away from eyes. 

 

See our health benefits page for more information about the benefits of using Jojoba oil, and our recipe page for ideas on what to use it with. 

 

Jojoba Oil

$17.00Price
    0