10ml Papaya Extract : Glycerine, Aqua, Carica Papaya, Parfum, Potassium sorbate. 

Papaya is extracted from the fruit of a papaya and is commonly used in cosmetic face, body and hair products. With its moisturizing and purifying properties, it soothes dry and irritated skin.  

This general-purpose extract oil can be used for shower gel, bath gels, cleansers, lotions, butters, bath salts, body scrubs, hair products and much more. 

 

Do not ingest. Avoid contact during pregnancy and keep away from eyes. 

 

See our health benefits page for more information about the benefits of using Papaya extract  oil, and our recipe page for ideas on what to use it with. 

 

Usage Guide: 1-6%. If adding more than one type of extract, use up to 6% in total. 

 

Papaya Extract Oil

$8.00Price
    0